15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012 Under 12 Boys 11v11 National Division
15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012 Under 12 Boys 11v11 National Division
15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012
Under 12 Boys 11v11 National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:27 PM - May 06 2012
Group A
Pinecrest Premier Blue
Central Brevard Soccer Brevard United
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 00-01 U11 Select
99 Rangers Red
Space Coast United 99-00 Boys Elite

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Pinecrest Premier Blue
1:3
0 / -2
0:4
0 / -4
0/-6
1
7
1L34L
5
MG  
Central Brevard Soccer Brevard United
3:1
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
6/+3
5
2
W2W45
2
D  
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 00-01 U11 Select
4:0
3 / 5
1:2
0 / -1
3/+4
5
2
1L3W5
3
P  
99 Rangers Red
0:4
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
0/-6
1
7
12L4L
4
MG  
Space Coast United 99-00 Boys Elite
4:0
3 / 5
3:1
3 / +2
6/+7
7
1
W23W5
1
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMMRP1Pinecrest Premier Blue
1 : 3
Central Brevard Soccer Brevard United
Saturday 9:30 AMMRP1Melbourne Beach Tsunami 00-01 U11 Select
4 : 0
99 Rangers Red
Saturday 12:30 PMMRP1Space Coast United 99-00 Boys Elite
4 : 0
Pinecrest Premier Blue
Saturday 2:00 PMMRP1Melbourne Beach Tsunami 00-01 U11 Select
1 : 2
Central Brevard Soccer Brevard United
Saturday 4:30 PMMRP199 Rangers Red
1 : 3
Space Coast United 99-00 Boys Elite

 
  Championship
Space Coast United 99-00 Boys Elite
Best Record
 
Sun 9:30 AM on MRP1 Space Coast United 99-00 Boys Elite(1:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 00-01 U11 Select  
3rd Best Record**  
 
Sun 2:30 PM on MRP2 Space Coast United 99-00 Boys Elite(4:1)
Championship Champion
 
Central Brevard Soccer Brevard United  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on MRP2 99 Rangers Red(2:1)
Semi Final 2
 
99 Rangers Red
4th Best Record**
Consolation
Pinecrest Premier Blue
5th Best Record
 
 
Sun 1:30 PM on MRP1 Melbourne Beach Tsunami 00-01 U11 Select(2:0)
5th Place Match Consolation Winner
 
 
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 00-01 U11 Select
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
.

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***