15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012 Under 8/9 Boys American/Continental Division
15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012 Under 8/9 Boys American/Continental Division
15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012
Under 8/9 Boys American/Continental Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:18 PM - May 06 2012
Group A Group B
Miami Lakes SC 03-04 Black U8 A42 White U9
069 Black U9 SBFC Pheonix U8
Tsunami U9 02B Lightning U9
Maniacs U9 FCSA U9 Boys Red

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Miami Lakes SC 03-04 Black U8
13:0
3 / 5
7:3
3 / +4
5:0
3 / 5
9/+14
12
3
1WWW
1
P  
069 Black U9
0:13
0 / -4
2:4
0 / -2
0:7
0 / -4
0/-10
2
24
L2LL
4
P  
Tsunami U9
3:4
0 / -1
4:2
3 / +2
0:5
0 / -4
3/-3
7
11
LW3L
3
P  
Maniacs U9
4:3
3 / +1
3:7
0 / -4
7:0
3 / 5
6/+2
11
10
LWW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
A42 White U9
3:3
1 / 0
0:3
0 / -3
2:4
0 / -2
1/-5
5
10
1TLL
4
P  
SBFC Pheonix U8
3:3
1 / 0
6:3
3 / +3
1:2
0 / -1
4/+2
8
8
T2WL
2
P  
02B Lightning U9
1:2
0 / -1
3:6
0 / -3
4:2
3 / +2
3/-2
8
10
WL3L
3
P  
FCSA U9 Boys Red
2:1
3 / +1
3:0
3 / 4
2:1
3 / +1
9/+6
7
2
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMMRP5AMiami Lakes SC 03-04 Black U8
13 : 0
069 Black U9
Saturday 8:30 AMMRP6ATsunami U9
3 : 4
Maniacs U9
Saturday 9:45 AMPB05A42 White U9
3 : 3
SBFC Pheonix U8
Saturday 9:45 AMPB0602B Lightning U9
1 : 2
FCSA U9 Boys Red
Saturday 12:30 PMMRP6AManiacs U9
3 : 7
Miami Lakes SC 03-04 Black U8
Saturday 1:45 PMMRP6A069 Black U9
2 : 4
Tsunami U9
Saturday 1:45 PMPB05SBFC Pheonix U8
6 : 3
02B Lightning U9
Saturday 1:45 PMPB06FCSA U9 Boys Red
3 : 0
A42 White U9
Sunday 9:45 AMMRP5AManiacs U9
7 : 0
069 Black U9
Sunday 11:00 AMMRP5A02B Lightning U9
4 : 2
A42 White U9
Sunday 11:00 AMMRP6ATsunami U9
0 : 5
Miami Lakes SC 03-04 Black U8
Sunday 11:00 AMPB06FCSA U9 Boys Red
2 : 1
SBFC Pheonix U8

U8 Championship
Miami Lakes SC 03-04 Black U8
Best U8 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 3:00 PM on PB05 Miami Lakes SC 03-04 Black U8(11:0)
U8 Championship Champion
 
 
SBFC Pheonix U8
Best U8 Record Group B
U9 Continental Division Championship
Maniacs U9
Best U9 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 3:00 PM on PB08 FCSA U9 Boys Red(4:2)
U9 Continental Division Championship Champion
 
 
FCSA U9 Boys Red
Best U9 Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***