15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012 Under 9/10 Boys National/Continental Division
15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012 Under 9/10 Boys National/Continental Division
15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012
Under 9/10 Boys National/Continental Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:55 PM - May 06 2012
Group A Group B
Pinecrest Premier Blue 02-03 U9 South Brevard FC Phoenix 02 U9
Phoenix 01 U10 St. Cloud Strikers U10
First Coast Academy 02-03 Boys White Rangers U9 Brevard United U10
Fusion U10 Galaxy U9

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Pinecrest Premier Blue 02-03 U9
10:0
3 / 5
4:4
1 / 0
7:2
3 / +4
7/+9
12
6
12WW
1
P  
Phoenix 01 U10
1:3
0 / -2
2:3
0 / -1
8:3
3 / +4
3/+1
7
9
12LW
3
V  
First Coast Academy 02-03 Boys White Rangers U9
3:1
3 / +2
1:2
0 / -1
2:7
0 / -4
3/-3
6
10
LW34
2
V  
Fusion U10
0:10
0 / -4
0:8
0 / -4
3:8
0 / -4
0/-12
3
26
LL34
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
South Brevard FC Phoenix 02 U9
3:2
3 / +1
2:1
3 / +1
2:2
1 / 0
7/+2
7
5
12TW
2
P  
St. Cloud Strikers U10
4:1
3 / +3
8:0
3 / 5
2:1
3 / +1
9/+9
10
2
12WW
1
P  
Brevard United U10
1:4
0 / -3
3:2
3 / +1
2:2
1 / 0
4/-2
6
8
TL34
3
P  
Galaxy U9
2:3
0 / -1
4:4
1 / 0
1:2
0 / -1
1/-2
7
9
LL34
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 11:00 AMMRP5AFusion U10
0 : 10
Pinecrest Premier Blue 02-03 U9
Saturday 11:00 AMMRP6ASt. Cloud Strikers U10
4 : 1
Brevard United U10
Saturday 11:00 AMPB06Phoenix 01 U10
1 : 3
First Coast Academy 02-03 Boys White Rangers U9
Saturday 11:00 AMPB08Galaxy U9
2 : 3
South Brevard FC Phoenix 02 U9
Saturday 3:00 PMPB05Phoenix 01 U10
2 : 3
Brevard United U10
Saturday 3:00 PMPB06First Coast Academy 02-03 Boys White Rangers U9
1 : 2
South Brevard FC Phoenix 02 U9
Saturday 4:15 PMMRP5APinecrest Premier Blue 02-03 U9
4 : 4
Galaxy U9
Saturday 4:15 PMMRP6AFusion U10
0 : 8
St. Cloud Strikers U10
Sunday 8:00 AMMRP5AFirst Coast Academy 02-03 Boys White Rangers U9
2 : 7
Pinecrest Premier Blue 02-03 U9
Sunday 8:00 AMMRP6AFusion U10
3 : 8
Phoenix 01 U10
Sunday 8:30 AMPB08Galaxy U9
1 : 2
St. Cloud Strikers U10
Sunday 9:45 AMPB08Brevard United U10
2 : 2
South Brevard FC Phoenix 02 U9

U9 National Division Championship
Pinecrest Premier Blue 02-03 U9
Best U9 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 1:30 PM on MRP6A South Brevard FC Phoenix 02 U9(4:3)
U9 National Division Championship Champion
 
 
South Brevard FC Phoenix 02 U9
Best U9 Record Group B
U10 Continental Division Championship
Phoenix 01 U10
Best U10 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 1:30 PM on MRP5A St. Cloud Strikers U10(7:2)
U10 Continental Division Championship Champion
 
 
St. Cloud Strikers U10
Best U10 Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***