15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012 Under 12 Boys 8v8 National/Continental Division
15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012 Under 12 Boys 8v8 National/Continental Division
15th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 5/6, 2012
Under 12 Boys 8v8 National/Continental Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:51 PM - May 06 2012
Group A Group B
First Coast Academy 99-00 Boy Red Space Coast United Soccer
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 99-00 Select Wellington U12 White
South Brevard FC Phoenix Lightning
Rockledge 99-00RSC First Hernando YSC Heat Boys 99-00

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
First Coast Academy 99-00 Boy Red
0:8
0 / -4
1:3
0 / -2
0/-6
1
11
1L3L
4
P  
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 99-00 Select
8:0
3 / 5
1:3
0 / -2
3/+3
5
3
W2L4
2
D  
South Brevard FC Phoenix
2:0
3 / 3
3:1
3 / +2
6/+5
5
1
1W3W
1
P  
Rockledge 99-00RSC
0:2
0 / -2
3:1
3 / +2
3/0
3
3
W2L4
3
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Space Coast United Soccer
0:13
0 / -4
2:3
0 / -1
0/-5
2
16
1L3L
3
D  
Wellington U12 White
13:0
3 / 5
12:1
3 / +4
6/+9
8
1
W2W4
1
D  
Lightning
1:5
0 / -4
1:12
0 / -4
0/-8
2
17
1L3L
4
D  
First Hernando YSC Heat Boys 99-00
5:1
3 / +4
3:2
3 / +1
6/+5
7
3
W2W4
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 4 + shutout equals 5
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:30 AMPB2AFirst Coast Academy 99-00 Boy Red
0 : 8
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 99-00 Select
Saturday 9:30 AMPB2BSouth Brevard FC Phoenix
2 : 0
Rockledge 99-00RSC
Saturday 11:00 AMPB2ASpace Coast United Soccer
0 : 13
Wellington U12 White
Saturday 11:00 AMPB2BLightning
1 : 5
First Hernando YSC Heat Boys 99-00
Saturday 2:00 PMPB2AMelbourne Beach Tsunami 99-00 Select
1 : 3
South Brevard FC Phoenix
Saturday 2:00 PMPB2BRockledge 99-00RSC
3 : 1
First Coast Academy 99-00 Boy Red
Saturday 3:30 PMPB2AWellington U12 White
12 : 1
Lightning
Saturday 3:30 PMPB2BFirst Hernando YSC Heat Boys 99-00
3 : 2
Space Coast United Soccer

 
Semifinals  
South Brevard FC Phoenix
Best Record Group A National Division Championship
 
Sun 9:30 AM on PB1A First Hernando YSC Heat Boys 99-00(2:1)
National Semi Final 1  
   
First Hernando YSC Heat Boys 99-00  
2nd Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 1:30 PM on PB1B Wellington U12 White(8:0)
National Division Championship Champion
 
Wellington U12 White  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on PB1B Wellington U12 White(5:2)
National Semi Final 2
 
Melbourne Beach Tsunami 99-00 Select
2nd Best Record Group A
Semifinals  
Rockledge 99-00RSC
3rd Best Record Group A
  Continental Division Championship
Sun 11:30 AM on PB2A Rockledge 99-00RSC(4:3)
Continental Semi Final 1  
   
Lightning  
4th Best Record Group B  
 
Sun 3:30 PM on PB2A Space Coast United Soccer(4:0)
Continental Division Championship Champion
 
Space Coast United Soccer  
3rd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 11:30 AM on PB2B Space Coast United Soccer(3:0)
Continental Semi Final 2
 
First Coast Academy 99-00 Boy Red
4th Best Record Group A

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***