16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013 Under 13 Boys Continental Division
16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013 Under 13 Boys Continental Division
16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013
Under 13 Boys Continental Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:29 PM - May 05 2013
Group A Group B
Pinecrest 99-00MC3 MEGU Elite White
Ponte Vedra Storm JFC 00-01 Boys Premier
IRSA Never Quit First Hernando
Tsunami 99-00 Boys Select Space Coast 99-00 Prem

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Pinecrest 99-00MC3
7:0
3 / 6
1:0
3 / 2
2:0
3 / 3
9/+11
8
0
1WWW
1
P  
Ponte Vedra Storm
0:7
0 / -5
1:4
0 / -3
0:10
0 / -5
0/-13
1
21
L2LL
4
P  
IRSA Never Quit
1:6
0 / -5
4:1
3 / +3
0:2
0 / -2
3/-4
5
9
LW3L
3
P  
Tsunami 99-00 Boys Select
6:1
3 / +5
0:1
0 / -1
10:0
3 / 6
6/+10
10
2
LWW4
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU Elite White
1:3
0 / -2
1:2
0 / -1
0:5
0 / -5
0/-8
2
10
1LLL
4
P  
JFC 00-01 Boys Premier
3:1
3 / +2
2:1
3 / +1
0:4
0 / -4
6/-1
5
6
W2WL
3
M3  
First Hernando
3:1
3 / +2
1:2
0 / -1
5:0
3 / 6
6/+7
9
3
WL3W
1
M3  
Space Coast 99-00 Prem
1:3
0 / -2
2:1
3 / +1
4:0
3 / 5
6/+4
7
4
WWL4
2
M3  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMPB7Pinecrest 99-00MC3
7 : 0
Ponte Vedra Storm
Saturday 8:00 AMPB8IRSA Never Quit
1 : 6
Tsunami 99-00 Boys Select
Saturday 11:00 AMMRP1MEGU Elite White
1 : 3
JFC 00-01 Boys Premier
Saturday 11:00 AMPB3First Hernando
3 : 1
Space Coast 99-00 Prem
Saturday 12:30 PMPB7Ponte Vedra Storm
1 : 4
IRSA Never Quit
Saturday 12:30 PMPB8Tsunami 99-00 Boys Select
0 : 1
Pinecrest 99-00MC3
Saturday 3:30 PMMRP1JFC 00-01 Boys Premier
2 : 1
First Hernando
Saturday 3:30 PMMRP2Space Coast 99-00 Prem
2 : 1
MEGU Elite White
Sunday 11:00 AMMRP3First Hernando
5 : 0
MEGU Elite White
Sunday 11:00 AMMRP4Space Coast 99-00 Prem
4 : 0
JFC 00-01 Boys Premier
Sunday 11:00 AMPB2IRSA Never Quit
0 : 2
Pinecrest 99-00MC3
Sunday 11:00 AMPB3Tsunami 99-00 Boys Select
10 : 0
Ponte Vedra Storm

Championship
Pinecrest 99-00MC3
Best Record Group A
 
 
 
 
Sun 3:00 PM on PB2 Pinecrest 99-00MC3(3:2)
Championship Champion
 
 
 
 
First Hernando
Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***