16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013 Under 11 Boys National Division
16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013 Under 11 Boys National Division
16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013
Under 11 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:07 PM - May 05 2013
Group A
Phoenix 01
Space Coast United 01-02
Pinecrest Premier Blue U11
MEGU Fusion
JFC 01-02 Boys Blue
Central Brevard United
Pinecrest Premier 02-03-B Blue

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Phoenix 01
5:4
3 / +1
2:10
0 / -5
3/-4
7
14
1W3456L
5
M3  
Space Coast United 01-02
4:5
0 / -1
5:9
0 / -4
0/-5
9
14
L2L4567
6
D  
Pinecrest Premier Blue U11
8:1
3 / +5
9:5
3 / +4
6/+9
10
6
1W3W567
2
G  
MEGU Fusion
1:8
0 / -5
13:1
3 / +5
3/0
6
9
12L4W67
4
M3  
JFC 01-02 Boys Blue
1:8
0 / -5
1:13
0 / -5
0/-10
2
21
123L5L7
7
D  
Central Brevard United
8:1
3 / +5
1:5
0 / -4
3/+1
6
6
1234W6L
3
M3  
Pinecrest Premier 02-03-B Blue
10:2
3 / +5
5:1
3 / +4
6/+9
10
3
W2345W7
1
G  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMMRP5BPhoenix 01
5 : 4
Space Coast United 01-02
Saturday 9:30 AMPB1APinecrest Premier Blue U11
8 : 1
MEGU Fusion
Saturday 11:00 AMPB1AJFC 01-02 Boys Blue
1 : 8
Central Brevard United
Saturday 12:30 PMMRP5BPinecrest Premier 02-03-B Blue
10 : 2
Phoenix 01
Saturday 2:00 PMMRP5BSpace Coast United 01-02
5 : 9
Pinecrest Premier Blue U11
Saturday 3:30 PMPB1AMEGU Fusion
13 : 1
JFC 01-02 Boys Blue
Saturday 5:00 PMMRP5BCentral Brevard United
1 : 5
Pinecrest Premier 02-03-B Blue

Semifinals National Championship
Pinecrest Premier 02-03-B Blue
Best Record
 
Sun 9:30 AM on MRP5B MEGU Fusion(4:2)
Semi Final 1  
   
MEGU Fusion  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 2:00 PM on MRP5B Pinecrest Premier Blue U11(5:2)
National Championship Champion
 
Pinecrest Premier Blue U11  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on MRP6B Pinecrest Premier Blue U11(3:0)
Semi Final 2
 
Central Brevard United
3rd Best Record
5th place Match
 Semi Final Phoenix 01
5th Best Record
 
Space Coast United 01-02 Sun 12:30 PM on PB1B Space Coast United 01-02(7:2)
6th Best Record 5th place Match  Champion
   
Sun 8:00 AM on PB1B Space Coast United 01-02(5:1)
Consolation Semi Final Continental Semi Final Winner
 
JFC 01-02 Boys Blue
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***