16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013 Under 14 Boys National Division
16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013 Under 14 Boys National Division
16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013
Under 14 Boys National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:24 PM - May 05 2013
Group A
MEGU Fusion 98-99 Elite Blue
Rockledge Steelers
South Brevard Phoenix 98
IYSA U14 Force
Steelers Black

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
MEGU Fusion 98-99 Elite Blue
1:0
3 / 2
0:0
1 / 0
4/+2
1
0
1W34T
2
D  
Rockledge Steelers
0:1
0 / -1
2:0
3 / 3
3/+2
2
1
L2W45
3
V  
South Brevard Phoenix 98
6:0
3 / 6
0:2
0 / -2
3/+4
5
2
1L3W5
4
V  
IYSA U14 Force
0:6
0 / -5
0:4
0 / -4
0/-9
0
10
12L4L
5
P  
Steelers Black
0:0
1 / 0
4:0
3 / 5
4/+5
4
0
T23W5
1
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMMRP3MEGU Fusion 98-99 Elite Blue
1 : 0
Rockledge Steelers
Saturday 9:30 AMPB8South Brevard Phoenix 98
6 : 0
IYSA U14 Force
Saturday 12:30 PMMRP3Steelers Black
0 : 0
MEGU Fusion 98-99 Elite Blue
Saturday 2:00 PMPB8South Brevard Phoenix 98
0 : 2
Rockledge Steelers
Saturday 5:00 PMMRP3IYSA U14 Force
0 : 4
Steelers Black

 
  Championship
Steelers Black
Best Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP1 Steelers Black(4:1)
Semi Final 1  
   
South Brevard Phoenix 98  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on MRP2 MEGU Fusion 98-99 Elite Blue(3:1)
Championship Champion
 
MEGU Fusion 98-99 Elite Blue  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP2 MEGU Fusion 98-99 Elite Blue(3:1)
Semi Final 2
 
Rockledge Steelers
3rd Best Record
Consolation
IYSA U14 Force
5th Best Record
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on MRP1 South Brevard Phoenix 98(5:4)
4th Place Match Consolation Winner
 
 
South Brevard Phoenix 98
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
.

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***