16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013 Under 10 Girls National Division
16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013 Under 10 Girls National Division
16th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 4/5, 2013
Under 10 Girls National Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:42 PM - May 05 2013
Group A
Jacksonville FC 02-03 Girls Select
Lady Phoenix
JFC 02-03 Girls Premier
IRSA Vipers
Megu Fusion
Ormond Beach Waves 02-03 Red
Cyclones

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Jacksonville FC 02-03 Girls Select
2:3
0 / -1
2:2
1 / 0
1/-1
4
5
1L3456T
6
P  
Lady Phoenix
3:2
3 / +1
5:1
3 / +4
6/+5
8
3
W2W4567
1
P  
JFC 02-03 Girls Premier
5:1
3 / +4
1:5
0 / -4
3/0
6
6
1L3W567
3
P  
IRSA Vipers
1:5
0 / -4
0:1
0 / -1
0/-5
1
6
12L4L67
7
P  
Megu Fusion
1:1
1 / 0
1:0
3 / 2
4/+2
2
1
123W5T7
2
P  
Ormond Beach Waves 02-03 Red
1:1
1 / 0
2:2
1 / 0
2/0
3
3
1234T6T
5
G  
Cyclones
2:2
1 / 0
2:2
1 / 0
2/0
4
4
T2345T7
4
G  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:30 AMMRP6AJacksonville FC 02-03 Girls Select
2 : 3
Lady Phoenix
Saturday 9:45 AMMRP6AJFC 02-03 Girls Premier
5 : 1
IRSA Vipers
Saturday 11:00 AMMRP6AMegu Fusion
1 : 1
Ormond Beach Waves 02-03 Red
Saturday 12:30 PMMRP6ACyclones
2 : 2
Jacksonville FC 02-03 Girls Select
Saturday 1:45 PMMRP6ALady Phoenix
5 : 1
JFC 02-03 Girls Premier
Saturday 3:00 PMMRP5AIRSA Vipers
0 : 1
Megu Fusion
Saturday 4:30 PMMRP6AOrmond Beach Waves 02-03 Red
2 : 2
Cyclones

Semifinals Championship
Lady Phoenix
Best Record
 
Sun 11:00 AM on MRP5A Lady Phoenix(5:1)
Semi Final 1  
   
Cyclones  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 3:30 PM on MRP6A Lady Phoenix(4:3)
National Championship Champion
 
Megu Fusion  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 11:00 AM on MRP6A Megu Fusion(4:1)
Semi Final 2
 
JFC 02-03 Girls Premier
3rd Best Record
5th Place Match
Ormond Beach Waves 02-03 Red
5th Best Record
 
Jacksonville FC 02-03 Girls Select Sun 2:00 PM on MRP6A Jacksonville FC 02-03 Girls Select(7:3)
6th Best Record 5th place Match 5th Place
   
Sun 9:45 AM on MRP6A Jacksonville FC 02-03 Girls Select(4:3)
Consolation Semi Final  
 
IRSA Vipers
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***