17th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 3/4, 2014 High School Boys Division
17th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 3/4, 2014 High School Boys Division
17th Annual Spring Challenge Challenge May 3/4, 2014
High School Boys Division

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 08:48 PM - May 04 2014
Group A
97-98B APK U16
Tsunami 98-99 select blue U16
HobeSound U16
Lightning U16
West Pasco U16
BSA ROCKLEDGE '96 BOYS U17
Hernando Heat 96-97 Boys U17

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
97-98B APK U16
2:6
0 / -4
1:0
3 / 2
3/-2
3
6
1L3456W
4
D  
Tsunami 98-99 select blue U16
6:2
3 / +4
1:1
1 / 0
4/+4
6
3
W2T4567
1
D  
HobeSound U16
0:0
1 / 0
1:1
1 / 0
2/0
1
1
1T3T567
5
P  
Lightning U16
0:0
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
1/-2
0
2
12T4L67
7
D  
West Pasco U16
0:2
0 / -2
2:0
3 / 3
3/+1
2
2
123W5L7
3
D  
BSA ROCKLEDGE '96 BOYS U17
2:0
3 / 3
0:0
1 / 0
4/+3
2
0
1234W6T
2
D  
Hernando Heat 96-97 Boys U17
0:1
0 / -1
0:0
1 / 0
1/-1
0
1
L2345T7
6
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMSW197-98B APK U16
2 : 6
Tsunami 98-99 select blue U16
Saturday 11:00 AMMRP2HobeSound U16
0 : 0
Lightning U16
Saturday 11:00 AMSW2West Pasco U16
0 : 2
BSA ROCKLEDGE '96 BOYS U17
Saturday 12:30 PMMRP2Hernando Heat 96-97 Boys U17
0 : 1
97-98B APK U16
Saturday 3:30 PMMRP2Tsunami 98-99 select blue U16
1 : 1
HobeSound U16
Saturday 3:30 PMSW2Lightning U16
0 : 2
West Pasco U16
Saturday 4:30 PMMRP4BSA ROCKLEDGE '96 BOYS U17
0 : 0
Hernando Heat 96-97 Boys U17

Semifinals National Division Championship
Tsunami 98-99 select blue U16
Best Record
 
Sun 9:30 AM on MRP1 Tsunami 98-99 select blue U16(3:1)
Semi Final 1  
   
97-98B APK U16  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 2:15 PM on MRP4 Tsunami 98-99 select blue U16(2:1)
National Division Championship Champion
 
BSA ROCKLEDGE '96 BOYS U17  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 9:30 AM on MRP2 BSA ROCKLEDGE '96 BOYS U17(4:1)
Semi Final 2
 
West Pasco U16
3rd Best Record
Continental Division Championship
 Semi Final HobeSound U16
5th Best Record
 
Hernando Heat 96-97 Boys U17 Sun 1:30 PM on MRP3 HobeSound U16(3:1)
6th Best Record Continental Division Championship  Champion
   
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP4 Hernando Heat 96-97 Boys U17(1:0)
Semi Final 3 Semi Final #3 Winner
 
Lightning U16
7th Best Record

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***