18th Annual Spring Challenge  May 2,3  2015 Under 11/12 Girls
18th Annual Spring Challenge May 2,3 2015 Under 11/12 Girls
18th Annual Spring Challenge May 2,3 2015
Under 11/12 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:49 PM - May 03 2015
Group A Group B
FTL Select Girls U11 (305) JFC 03-04 Girls Select U11 (308)
Tsunami U11 (306) 03-04 Wellington Wave White U11 (309)
JFC 02-03 U12 Girls Select U12 (307) BSA 02-03 U12 (310)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
FTL Select Girls U11 (305)
0:2
0 / -2
1:2
0 / -1
6:0
3 / 6
3/+3
6
4
1LL
3
P  
Tsunami U11 (306)
1:0
3 / 2
2:1
3 / +1
1:4
0 / -3
6/0
4
5
W2L
2
P  
JFC 02-03 U12 Girls Select U12 (307)
2:0
3 / 3
2:2
1 / 0
4:1
3 / +3
7/+6
8
3
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
JFC 03-04 Girls Select U11 (308)
0:6
0 / -5
0:7
0 / -5
0:6
0 / -5
0/-15
0
19
1LL
3
P  
03-04 Wellington Wave White U11 (309)
0:1
0 / -1
7:0
3 / 6
2:0
3 / 3
6/+8
7
1
W2W
1
P  
BSA 02-03 U12 (310)
6:0
3 / 6
2:2
1 / 0
0:2
0 / -2
4/+4
7
4
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 9:00 AMMRP6BBSA 02-03 U12 (310)
6 : 0
JFC 03-04 Girls Select U11 (308)
Saturday 10:00 AMHVR7ATsunami U11 (306)
1 : 0
03-04 Wellington Wave White U11 (309)
Saturday 10:30 AMMRP6BJFC 02-03 U12 Girls Select U12 (307)
2 : 0
FTL Select Girls U11 (305)
Saturday 2:30 PMHVR7AFTL Select Girls U11 (305)
1 : 2
Tsunami U11 (306)
Saturday 3:00 PMMRP5BJFC 02-03 U12 Girls Select U12 (307)
2 : 2
BSA 02-03 U12 (310)
Saturday 3:30 PMMRP6BJFC 03-04 Girls Select U11 (308)
0 : 7
03-04 Wellington Wave White U11 (309)
Sunday 9:00 AMHVR7AJFC 03-04 Girls Select U11 (308)
0 : 6
FTL Select Girls U11 (305)
Sunday 9:30 AMMRP5BTsunami U11 (306)
1 : 4
JFC 02-03 U12 Girls Select U12 (307)
Sunday 9:30 AMMRP6B03-04 Wellington Wave White U11 (309)
2 : 0
BSA 02-03 U12 (310)

U11 Championship
Tsunami U11 (306)
Best U11 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 1:30 PM on MRP5B 03-04 Wellington Wave White U11 (309)(2:1)
U11 Championship Champion
 
 
03-04 Wellington Wave White U11 (309)
Best U11 Record Group B
U12 Championship
JFC 02-03 U12 Girls Select U12 (307)
Best U12 Record Group A
 
 
Sun 1:30 PM on MRP6B JFC 02-03 U12 Girls Select U12 (307)(4:0)
U12 Championship Champion
 
 
BSA 02-03 U12 (310)
Best U12 Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***