18th Annual Spring Challenge  May 2,3  2015 Under 15/16 Girls
18th Annual Spring Challenge May 2,3 2015 Under 15/16 Girls
18th Annual Spring Challenge May 2,3 2015
Under 15/16 Girls

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 07:08 PM - May 03 2015
Group A
Florida Celtic U15G (318)
BSA 99-00 Select Girls-Blue (319)
JFC 99-00 Girls Premier (320)
SBFC Phoenix White (321)
Hobe Sound Strikers (322)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Celtic U15G (318)
1:1
1 / 0
0:1
0 / -1
1/-1
1
2
1T34L
5
MG  
BSA 99-00 Select Girls-Blue (319)
1:1
1 / 0
0:1
0 / -1
1/-1
1
2
T2L45
4
MG  
JFC 99-00 Girls Premier (320)
0:1
0 / -1
1:0
3 / 2
3/+1
1
1
1W3L5
3
V  
SBFC Phoenix White (321)
1:0
3 / 2
1:2
0 / -1
3/+1
2
2
12W4L
2
V  
Hobe Sound Strikers (322)
1:0
3 / 2
2:1
3 / +1
6/+3
3
1
W23W5
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and 1 extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 5 + shutout equals 6
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Saturday 8:00 AMMRP1Florida Celtic U15G (318)
1 : 1
BSA 99-00 Select Girls-Blue (319)
Saturday 9:30 AMMRP1JFC 99-00 Girls Premier (320)
0 : 1
SBFC Phoenix White (321)
Saturday 12:30 PMMRP1Hobe Sound Strikers (322)
1 : 0
Florida Celtic U15G (318)
Saturday 2:00 PMMRP1JFC 99-00 Girls Premier (320)
1 : 0
BSA 99-00 Select Girls-Blue (319)
Saturday 5:00 PMMRP1SBFC Phoenix White (321)
1 : 2
Hobe Sound Strikers (322)

 
  Championship
Hobe Sound Strikers (322)
Best Record
 
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP1 BSA 99-00 Select Girls-Blue (319)(2:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
BSA 99-00 Select Girls-Blue (319)  
4th Best Record  
 
Sun 12:30 PM on MRP2 BSA 99-00 Select Girls-Blue (319)(1:0)
Championship Champion
 
SBFC Phoenix White (321)  
2nd Best Record  
   
Sun 8:00 AM on MRP2 SBFC Phoenix White (321)(1:0)
Semi Final 2
 
JFC 99-00 Girls Premier (320)
3rd Best Record
Consolation
Florida Celtic U15G (318)
5th Best Record
 
 
Sun 12:30 PM on MRP1 Hobe Sound Strikers (322)(2:0)
5th Place Match Consolation Winner
 
 
Hobe Sound Strikers (322)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
.

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***