5th Annual Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 6, 2014 Under 9 Boys Comp U10 Rec
5th Annual Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 6, 2014 Under 9 Boys Comp U10 Rec
5th Annual Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 6, 2014
Under 9 Boys Comp U10 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:18 PM - Apr 06 2014
Group A Group B
Road Runners U9C IPSA U9C
MAYSO Sharks U10R MAYSO Jets U10R
Spartans I U10R Spartans II U10R

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Road Runners U9C
7:3
3 / +4
5:1
3 / +4
12:1
3 / +11
9/+19
24
5
1WW
1
P  
MAYSO Sharks U10R
1:11
0 / -10
6:4
3 / +2
1:12
0 / -11
3/-19
8
27
L2L
3
P  
Spartans I U10R
11:1
3 / +10
1:5
0 / -4
6:1
3 / +5
6/+11
18
7
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
IPSA U9C
3:7
0 / -4
2:1
3 / +1
8:1
3 / +7
6/+4
13
9
1WW
1
P  
MAYSO Jets U10R
2:5
0 / -3
4:6
0 / -2
1:8
0 / -7
0/-12
7
19
L2L
3
P  
Spartans II U10R
5:2
3 / +3
1:2
0 / -1
1:6
0 / -5
3/-3
7
10
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:00 AMFld03IPSA U9C
3 : 7
Road Runners U9C
Sunday 9:00 AMFld06MAYSO Sharks U10R
1 : 11
Spartans I U10R
Sunday 9:00 AMFld07MAYSO Jets U10R
2 : 5
Spartans II U10R
Sunday 10:30 AMFld03Spartans I U10R
1 : 5
Road Runners U9C
Sunday 10:30 AMFld04Spartans II U10R
1 : 2
IPSA U9C
Sunday 10:30 AMFld05MAYSO Sharks U10R
6 : 4
MAYSO Jets U10R
Sunday 11:30 AMFld03Road Runners U9C
12 : 1
MAYSO Sharks U10R
Sunday 12:00 PMFld03IPSA U9C
8 : 1
MAYSO Jets U10R
Sunday 12:00 PMFld04Spartans I U10R
6 : 1
Spartans II U10R

 Semifinals
 Championship
Spartans I U10R
Best U10R Record Group A
  U10R Championship
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld03 Spartans I U10R(4:1)
U10R Semi Final 1  
   
MAYSO Jets U10R  
2nd Best U10R Record Group B  
 
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld04 Spartans I U10R(7:2)
U10R Championship Champion
 
Spartans II U10R  
Best U10R Record Group B  
   
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld05 Spartans II U10R(9:4)
U10R Semi Final 2
 
MAYSO Sharks U10R
2nd Best U18 Record Group A
MAYSO Jets U10R U10R 3rd Place Match
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld03 MAYSO Sharks U10R(4:1)
U10R 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
MAYSO Sharks U10R
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
U9C Championship
Road Runners U9C
Best U9C Record
 
 
Sun 1:30 PM on Fld06 Road Runners U9C(10:2)
U9C Championship Champion
 
 
IPSA U9C
2nd Best U9CRecord

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***