Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015 Under 10/11 Boys Comp
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015 Under 10/11 Boys Comp
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015
Under 10/11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 10:00 PM - Apr 12 2015
Group A Group B
FC Lunatics (13173) Hammer Heads (10537)
Powerhouse (14561) The Rowdy Boys (13988)
Patriots (14006) 3rd Degree Berns (14860)
Junk Yard Dogs (13578) Crusaders U11 (14881)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
FC Lunatics (13173)
4:12
0 / -8
2:10
0 / -8
7:3
3 / +4
3/-12
13
25
1LWL
3
P  
Powerhouse (14561)
12:4
3 / +8
7:1
3 / +6
4:4
1 / 0
7/+14
23
9
W2WT
1
D  
Patriots (14006)
3:5
0 / -2
1:7
0 / -6
3:7
0 / -4
0/-12
7
19
LL3L
4
P  
Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
5:3
3 / +2
10:2
3 / +8
4:4
1 / 0
7/+10
19
9
WTW4
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Hammer Heads (10537)
4:9
0 / -5
4:1
3 / +3
10:3
3 / +7
6/+5
18
13
1LWW
2
P  
The Rowdy Boys (13988)
9:4
3 / +5
8:1
3 / +7
4:3
3 / +1
9/+13
21
8
W2WW
1
P  
3rd Degree Berns (14860)
2:10
0 / -8
1:8
0 / -7
3:10
0 / -7
0/-22
6
28
LL3L
4
P  
Crusaders U11 (14881)
10:2
3 / +8
1:4
0 / -3
3:4
0 / -1
3/+4
14
10
LLW4
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 10:00 AMFld04FC Lunatics (13173)
4 : 12
Powerhouse (14561)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld05Patriots (14006)
3 : 5
Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld06Hammer Heads (10537)
4 : 9
The Rowdy Boys (13988)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld073rd Degree Berns (14860)
2 : 10
Crusaders U11 (14881)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld05Powerhouse (14561)
7 : 1
Patriots (14006)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld06Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
10 : 2
FC Lunatics (13173)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld05The Rowdy Boys (13988)
8 : 1
3rd Degree Berns (14860)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld06Crusaders U11 (14881)
1 : 4
Hammer Heads (10537)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld04Patriots (14006)
3 : 7
FC Lunatics (13173)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld05Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
4 : 4
Powerhouse (14561)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld063rd Degree Berns (14860)
3 : 10
Hammer Heads (10537)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld07Crusaders U11 (14881)
3 : 4
The Rowdy Boys (13988)

  3rd_F_SF1_SF2
Semifinals Championship
  Powerhouse (14561) Championship
Best Record Group A
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld05 Powerhouse (14561)(10:3)
Semi Final 1  
  Hammer Heads (10537)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 4:00 PM on Fld06 Powerhouse (14561)(5:4)
Championship Champion
  The Rowdy Boys (13988)  
Best Record Group B  
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld06 Junk Yard Dogs (13578)(6:3)
Semi Final 2
  Junk Yard Dogs (13578)
2nd Best Record Group A Third Place Match
3rd Place Match
Hammer Heads (10537)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 4:00 PM on Fld08 The Rowdy Boys (13988)(7:5)
3rd Place Match Third Place
The Rowdy Boys (13988)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Consolation Matches
FC Lunatics (13173)
3rd Best Record Group A
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld05 FC Lunatics (13173)(4:3)
Consolation Match #1  
Crusaders U11 (14881)
3rd Best Record Group B
Patriots (14006)
4th Best Record Group A
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld06 Patriots (14006)(8:1)
Consolation Match #2  
3rd Degree Berns (14860)
4th Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***