Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015 Under 8 Boys
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015 Under 8 Boys
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:58 PM - Apr 12 2015
Group A Group B
Eagles (14382) Ghostbusters (14391)
Los Merengues (14726) EuroSoccer Blue (14835)
PST South (14856) Honey Badgers (12353)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Eagles (14382)
3:3
1 / 0
1:10
0 / -9
6:1
3 / +5
4/-4
10
14
1TL
3
D  
Los Merengues (14726)
3:3
1 / 0
12:1
3 / +11
2:12
0 / -10
4/+1
17
16
T2L
2
D  
PST South (14856)
12:0
3 / +12
10:1
3 / +9
12:2
3 / +10
9/+31
34
3
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Ghostbusters (14391)
6:0
3 / +6
5:2
3 / +3
1:6
0 / -5
6/+4
12
8
1WW
1
P  
EuroSoccer Blue (14835)
0:6
0 / -6
1:12
0 / -11
1:2
0 / -1
0/-18
2
20
L2L
3
P  
Honey Badgers (12353)
0:12
0 / -12
2:5
0 / -3
2:1
3 / +1
3/-14
4
18
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:30 AMFld01Eagles (14382)
3 : 3
Los Merengues (14726)
Sunday 9:30 AMFld02Ghostbusters (14391)
6 : 0
EuroSoccer Blue (14835)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld02PST South (14856)
12 : 0
Honey Badgers (12353)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld01Los Merengues (14726)
12 : 1
EuroSoccer Blue (14835)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld01PST South (14856)
10 : 1
Eagles (14382)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld02Honey Badgers (12353)
2 : 5
Ghostbusters (14391)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld01Los Merengues (14726)
2 : 12
PST South (14856)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld02EuroSoccer Blue (14835)
1 : 2
Honey Badgers (12353)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld02Ghostbusters (14391)
1 : 6
Eagles (14382)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
PST South (14856)
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld01   PST South (14856)(12:1)
Semi Final 1  
   
Honey Badgers (12353)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 4:00 PM on Fld02 PST South (14856)(12:1)
Championship Champion
Ghostbusters (14391)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld02   Ghostbusters (14391)(5:4)
Semi Final 2
 
Los Merengues (14726)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
EuroSoccer Blue (14835) Honey Badgers (12353)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld01 Eagles (14382)(11:1) Sun 4:00 PM on Fld01 Los Merengues (14726)(8:3)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Eagles (14382) Los Merengues (14726)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***