Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp U10/11/12 Rec
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015 Under 10 Girls Comp U10/11/12 Rec
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 12, 2015
Under 10 Girls Comp U10/11/12 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
Sunday 09:28 PM - Apr 12 2015
Group A
Six Chicks U10C (14790)
Liberty Belles U10R (14498)
Lady Liberty Red U11R (13106)
Lady Liberty Blue U12R (11991)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Six Chicks U10C (14790)
3:2
3 / +1
3:3
1 / 0
8:1
3 / +7
7/+8
14
6
1WWT
2
D  
Liberty Belles U10R (14498)
2:3
0 / -1
6:3
3 / +3
1:6
0 / -5
3/-3
9
12
L2WL
3
P  
Lady Liberty Red U11R (13106)
1:5
0 / -4
3:6
0 / -3
1:8
0 / -7
0/-14
5
19
LL3L
4
P  
Lady Liberty Blue U12R (11991)
5:1
3 / +4
3:3
1 / 0
6:1
3 / +5
7/+9
14
5
TWW4
1
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:30 AMFld05Lady Liberty Red U11R (13106)
1 : 5
Lady Liberty Blue U12R (11991)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld03Six Chicks U10C (14790)
3 : 2
Liberty Belles U10R (14498)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld03Lady Liberty Blue U12R (11991)
3 : 3
Six Chicks U10C (14790)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld04Liberty Belles U10R (14498)
6 : 3
Lady Liberty Red U11R (13106)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld05Lady Liberty Blue U12R (11991)
6 : 1
Liberty Belles U10R (14498)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld03Lady Liberty Red U11R (13106)
1 : 8
Six Chicks U10C (14790)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Lady Liberty Red U11R (13106)
Best Record
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld03 Lady Liberty Blue U12R (11991)(8:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Lady Liberty Blue U12R (11991)  
4th Best Record  
Sun 4:00 PM on Fld04 Lady Liberty Blue U12R (11991)(6:2)
Championship Champion
  Six Chicks U10C (14790)  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld04 Six Chicks U10C (14790)(11:1)
Semi Final 2
  Liberty Belles U10R (14498)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Lady Liberty Red U11R (13106)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld04 Liberty Belles U10R (14498)(6:4)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Liberty Belles U10R (14498)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP HOME
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***