Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp U10 Rec
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 9 Boys Comp U10 Rec
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016
Under 9 Boys Comp U10 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 09:38 PM - Apr 10 2016
Group A Group B
Labelle United U9C (15809) Little Huskies U10R (15753)
LaBelle Fire U9C (15782) FC Kissimmee United U10R (10784)
Auburndale Scream U9C (15845) Red Vampires U10R (14876)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Labelle United U9C (15809)
7:4
3 / +3
12:1
3 / +11
4:5
0 / -1
6/+13
23
10
1WW
1
V  
LaBelle Fire U9C (15782)
4:7
0 / -3
12:1
3 / +11
10:2
3 / +8
6/+16
26
10
L2W
2
V  
Auburndale Scream U9C (15845)
2:10
0 / -8
1:12
0 / -11
2:10
0 / -8
0/-27
5
32
LL3
3
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Little Huskies U10R (15753)
7:1
3 / +6
2:2
1 / 0
5:4
3 / +1
7/+7
14
7
1WT
2
D  
FC Kissimmee United U10R (10784)
1:7
0 / -6
1:12
0 / -11
0:7
0 / -7
0/-24
2
26
L2L
3
P  
Red Vampires U10R (14876)
10:2
3 / +8
2:2
1 / 0
7:0
3 / +7
7/+15
19
4
TW3
1
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:30 AMFld03Labelle United U9C (15809)
7 : 4
LaBelle Fire U9C (15782)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld03Little Huskies U10R (15753)
7 : 1
FC Kissimmee United U10R (10784)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld04Auburndale Scream U9C (15845)
2 : 10
Red Vampires U10R (14876)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld03Auburndale Scream U9C (15845)
1 : 12
Labelle United U9C (15809)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld04LaBelle Fire U9C (15782)
12 : 1
FC Kissimmee United U10R (10784)
Sunday 12:00 PMFld03Red Vampires U10R (14876)
2 : 2
Little Huskies U10R (15753)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld03LaBelle Fire U9C (15782)
10 : 2
Auburndale Scream U9C (15845)
Sunday 1:30 PMFld03FC Kissimmee United U10R (10784)
0 : 7
Red Vampires U10R (14876)
Sunday 1:30 PMFld04Little Huskies U10R (15753)
5 : 4
Labelle United U9C (15809)

 Semifinals Championships
U9 Comp Championship
Labelle United U9C (15809)
Best U9 Comp Record (Group A)
 
 
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld03 Labelle United U9C (15809)(6:2)
LaBelle Fire U9C (15782) U9 Comp Championship Champion
2nd Best Record Group A  
   
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld03 LaBelle Fire U9C (15782)(10:4)
U9 Comp Semi Final  
 
Auburndale Scream U9C (15845)
3rd Best Record Group A
Championship
U10 Rec Championship
Red Vampires U10R (14876)
Best U10 Rec Record (Group B)
 
 
Sun 4:00 PM on Fld03 Red Vampires U10R (14876)(2:1)
Little Huskies U10R (15753) U10 Rec Championship Champion
2nd Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld03 Little Huskies U10R (15753)(7:1)
U10 Rec Semi Final
 
FC Kissimmee United U10R (10784)
3rd Best Record Group B

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***