Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 10 Boys Comp
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 10 Boys Comp
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016
Under 10 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 09:39 PM - Apr 10 2016
Group A
Florida Vikings FC (15785)
WHYSA Boys Blue (15800)
Black Ninjas (15021)
West Orange Fury (15455)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Florida Vikings FC (15785)
12:2
3 / +10
5:5
1 / 0
12:0
3 / +12
7/+22
29
7
1WWT
1
D  
WHYSA Boys Blue (15800)
2:12
0 / -10
2:2
1 / 0
2:12
0 / -10
1/-20
6
26
L2TL
3
D  
Black Ninjas (15021)
1:10
0 / -9
2:2
1 / 0
0:12
0 / -12
1/-21
3
24
LT3L
4
D  
West Orange Fury (15455)
10:1
3 / +9
5:5
1 / 0
12:2
3 / +10
7/+19
27
8
TWW4
2
D  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:30 AMFld04Florida Vikings FC (15785)
12 : 2
WHYSA Boys Blue (15800)
Sunday 9:30 AMFld06Black Ninjas (15021)
1 : 10
West Orange Fury (15455)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld04WHYSA Boys Blue (15800)
2 : 2
Black Ninjas (15021)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld05West Orange Fury (15455)
5 : 5
Florida Vikings FC (15785)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld05Black Ninjas (15021)
0 : 12
Florida Vikings FC (15785)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld06West Orange Fury (15455)
12 : 2
WHYSA Boys Blue (15800)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Florida Vikings FC (15785)
Best Record
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld05 Florida Vikings FC (15785)(10:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Black Ninjas (15021)  
4th Best Record  
Sun 4:00 PM on Fld06 Florida Vikings FC (15785)(7:6)
Championship Champion
  West Orange Fury (15455)  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld06 West Orange Fury (15455)(12:1)
Semi Final 2
  WHYSA Boys Blue (15800)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Black Ninjas (15021)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 4:00 PM on Fld05 Black Ninjas (15021)(4:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
WHYSA Boys Blue (15800)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***