Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 11 Boys Comp
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 11 Boys Comp
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016
Under 11 Boys Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 09:59 PM - Apr 10 2016
Group A Group B
Avengers (11929) The Rowdy Boys (13988)
Hammer Heads (10537) Florida Vikings FC (Black) (15835)
Florida Vikings FC (15790) Powerhouse (14561)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Avengers (11929)
3:10
0 / -7
4:5
0 / -1
10:5
3 / +5
3/-3
17
20
1LL
3
V  
Hammer Heads (10537)
10:3
3 / +7
2:5
0 / -3
9:3
3 / +6
6/+10
21
11
W2W
1
P  
Florida Vikings FC (15790)
3:11
0 / -8
5:4
3 / +1
3:9
0 / -6
3/-13
11
24
WL3
2
V  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
The Rowdy Boys (13988)
0:8
0 / -8
1:10
0 / -9
5:10
0 / -5
0/-22
6
28
1LL
3
P  
Florida Vikings FC (Black) (15835)
8:0
3 / +8
5:2
3 / +3
4:3
3 / +1
9/+12
17
5
W2W
1
P  
Powerhouse (14561)
11:3
3 / +8
10:1
3 / +9
3:4
0 / -1
6/+16
24
8
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 10:30 AMFld07Avengers (11929)
3 : 10
Hammer Heads (10537)
Sunday 10:30 AMFld08The Rowdy Boys (13988)
0 : 8
Florida Vikings FC (Black) (15835)
Sunday 10:30 AMFld09Florida Vikings FC (15790)
3 : 11
Powerhouse (14561)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld07Florida Vikings FC (15790)
5 : 4
Avengers (11929)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld08Powerhouse (14561)
10 : 1
The Rowdy Boys (13988)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld09Hammer Heads (10537)
2 : 5
Florida Vikings FC (Black) (15835)
Sunday 1:30 PMFld07Hammer Heads (10537)
9 : 3
Florida Vikings FC (15790)
Sunday 1:30 PMFld08Florida Vikings FC (Black) (15835)
4 : 3
Powerhouse (14561)
Sunday 1:30 PMFld09The Rowdy Boys (13988)
5 : 10
Avengers (11929)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Hammer Heads (10537)
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld07   Powerhouse (14561)(9:3)
Semi Final 1  
   
Powerhouse (14561)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 4:30 PM on Fld08 Powerhouse (14561)(5:2)
Championship Champion
Florida Vikings FC (Black) (15835)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld08   Florida Vikings FC (Black) (15835)(8:3)
Semi Final 2
 
Florida Vikings FC (15790)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Avengers (11929) Hammer Heads (10537)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld09 Avengers (11929)(7:6) Sun 4:30 PM on Fld07 Hammer Heads (10537)(9:4)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
The Rowdy Boys (13988) Florida Vikings FC (15790)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***