Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 13/14 Boys Comp Under 14/15 Rec
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 13/14 Boys Comp Under 14/15 Rec
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016
Under 13/14 Boys Comp Under 14/15 Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 09:06 PM - Apr 10 2016
Group A Group B
West Orange Stars U13C (12250) Lakeland Spirit U13C (15850)
FIFA Hackers U13C (14855) Los Parceros U14C (15804)
Orlando Knights U14R (15736) Fusion U15R (15005)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
West Orange Stars U13C (12250)
12:5
3 / +7
12:2
3 / +10
7:5
3 / +2
9/+19
31
12
1WW
1
P  
FIFA Hackers U13C (14855)
5:12
0 / -7
0:11
0 / -11
3:5
0 / -2
0/-20
8
28
L2L
3
P  
Orlando Knights U14R (15736)
4:5
0 / -1
2:12
0 / -10
5:3
3 / +2
3/-9
11
20
LW3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Lakeland Spirit U13C (15850)
3:12
0 / -9
3:9
0 / -6
5:7
0 / -2
0/-17
11
28
1LL
3
P  
Los Parceros U14C (15804)
12:3
3 / +9
11:0
3 / +11
5:2
3 / +3
9/+23
28
5
W2W
1
P  
Fusion U15R (15005)
5:4
3 / +1
9:3
3 / +6
2:5
0 / -3
6/+4
16
12
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 9:30 AMFld07West Orange Stars U13C (12250)
12 : 5
FIFA Hackers U13C (14855)
Sunday 9:30 AMFld08Lakeland Spirit U13C (15850)
3 : 12
Los Parceros U14C (15804)
Sunday 9:30 AMFld09Orlando Knights U14R (15736)
4 : 5
Fusion U15R (15005)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld07Orlando Knights U14R (15736)
2 : 12
West Orange Stars U13C (12250)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld08Fusion U15R (15005)
9 : 3
Lakeland Spirit U13C (15850)
Sunday 11:00 AMFld10FIFA Hackers U13C (14855)
0 : 11
Los Parceros U14C (15804)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld07FIFA Hackers U13C (14855)
3 : 5
Orlando Knights U14R (15736)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld08Los Parceros U14C (15804)
5 : 2
Fusion U15R (15005)
Sunday 12:30 PMFld09Lakeland Spirit U13C (15850)
5 : 7
West Orange Stars U13C (12250)

 Semifinals
 Championship
West Orange Stars U13C (12250)
Best Comp Record Group A
  Comp Championship
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld07 West Orange Stars U13C (12250)(5:4)
Comp Semi Final 1  
   
Lakeland Spirit U13C (15850)  
2nd Best Comp Record Group B  
 
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld08 Los Parceros U14C (15804)(7:5)
Comp Championship Champion
 
Los Parceros U14C (15804)  
Best Comp Record Group B  
   
Sun 2:00 PM on Fld08 Los Parceros U14C (15804)(12:0)
Comp Semi Final 2
 
FIFA Hackers U13C (14855)
2nd Best Comp Record Group A
Lakeland Spirit U13C (15850) Comp 3rd Place Match
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
 
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld07 Lakeland Spirit U13C (15850)(9:6)
Comp 3rd Place Match 3rd Place
 
FIFA Hackers U13C (14855)
Semi Final #2 Losing Team
Rec Championship
Fusion U15R (15005)
Best Rec Record
 
 
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld07 Fusion U15R (15005)(10:3)
Rec Championship Champion
 
 
Orlando Knights U14R (15736)
2nd Best Rec Record

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***