Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 8 Boys
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 8 Boys
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016
Under 8 Boys

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 09:43 PM - Apr 10 2016
Group A Group B
Central Florida Fire (15436) Tampa Dynamo (15792)
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414) Florida Vikings FC (15787)
Real Madrid Warriors (15579) La Union FC (15827)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Central Florida Fire (15436)
5:9
0 / -4
7:9
0 / -2
6:3
3 / +3
3/-3
18
21
1LL
3
P  
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
9:5
3 / +4
12:1
3 / +11
1:7
0 / -6
6/+9
22
13
W2L
2
P  
Real Madrid Warriors (15579)
9:4
3 / +5
9:7
3 / +2
7:1
3 / +6
9/+13
25
12
WW3
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
GROUP B POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Tampa Dynamo (15792)
5:7
0 / -2
3:4
0 / -1
3:6
0 / -3
0/-6
11
17
1LL
3
P  
Florida Vikings FC (15787)
7:5
3 / +2
1:12
0 / -11
3:2
3 / +1
6/-8
11
19
W2W
1
P  
La Union FC (15827)
4:9
0 / -5
4:3
3 / +1
2:3
0 / -1
3/-5
10
15
WL3
2
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 10:00 AMFld01Central Florida Fire (15436)
5 : 9
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld02Tampa Dynamo (15792)
5 : 7
Florida Vikings FC (15787)
Sunday 10:30 AMFld02Real Madrid Warriors (15579)
9 : 4
La Union FC (15827)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld01Real Madrid Warriors (15579)
9 : 7
Central Florida Fire (15436)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld02La Union FC (15827)
4 : 3
Tampa Dynamo (15792)
Sunday 12:00 PMFld01Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
12 : 1
Florida Vikings FC (15787)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld01Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
1 : 7
Real Madrid Warriors (15579)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld02Florida Vikings FC (15787)
3 : 2
La Union FC (15827)
Sunday 1:30 PMFld02Tampa Dynamo (15792)
3 : 6
Central Florida Fire (15436)

Semifinals Championship 3rd_5th_F_SF1_SF2
Real Madrid Warriors (15579)
Best Record Group A
 
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld01   Real Madrid Warriors (15579)(12:0)
Semi Final 1  
   
La Union FC (15827)  
2nd Best Record Group B  
Sun 4:00 PM on Fld02 Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)(2:1)
Championship Champion
Florida Vikings FC (15787)  
Best Record Group B  
   
Sun 2:30 PM on Fld02   Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)(7:2)
Semi Final 2
 
Hunter's Creek Warriors (15414)
2nd Best Record Group A
5th Place Match Third Place Match
Central Florida Fire (15436) La Union FC (15827)
3rd Best Record Group A Semi Final #1 Losing Team
   
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld01 Central Florida Fire (15436)(11:5) Sun 4:00 PM on Fld01 Florida Vikings FC (15787)(4:3)
5th Place Match 5th Place 3rd Place Match Third Place
   
Tampa Dynamo (15792) Florida Vikings FC (15787)
3rd Best Record Group B Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***