Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 11/12 Girls Comp
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 11/12 Girls Comp
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016
Under 11/12 Girls Comp

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 10:21 PM - Apr 10 2016
Group A
Liberty Belle Gold U11 (15692)
Fantastic 4 U11 (15801)
Swat U12 (15107)
Lakeland Express U12 (15783)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Liberty Belle Gold U11 (15692)
1:7
0 / -6
0:12
0 / -12
1:9
0 / -8
0/-26
2
28
1LLL
4
P  
Fantastic 4 U11 (15801)
7:1
3 / +6
4:3
3 / +1
1:10
0 / -9
6/-2
12
14
W2WL
2
P  
Swat U12 (15107)
1:12
0 / -11
3:4
0 / -1
9:1
3 / +8
3/-4
13
17
WL3L
3
P  
Lakeland Express U12 (15783)
12:1
3 / +11
12:0
3 / +12
10:1
3 / +9
9/+32
34
2
WWW4
1
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 10:30 AMFld04Liberty Belle Gold U11 (15692)
1 : 7
Fantastic 4 U11 (15801)
Sunday 10:30 AMFld06Swat U12 (15107)
1 : 12
Lakeland Express U12 (15783)
Sunday 12:00 PMFld05Fantastic 4 U11 (15801)
4 : 3
Swat U12 (15107)
Sunday 12:00 PMFld06Lakeland Express U12 (15783)
12 : 0
Liberty Belle Gold U11 (15692)
Sunday 1:30 PMFld05Swat U12 (15107)
9 : 1
Liberty Belle Gold U11 (15692)
Sunday 1:30 PMFld06Lakeland Express U12 (15783)
10 : 1
Fantastic 4 U11 (15801)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Lakeland Express U12 (15783)
Best Record
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld04 Lakeland Express U12 (15783)(12:1)
Semi Final 1  
  Liberty Belle Gold U11 (15692)  
4th Best Record  
Sun 5:00 PM on Fld06 Lakeland Express U12 (15783)(10:2)
Championship Champion
  Fantastic 4 U11 (15801)  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 3:30 PM on Fld05 Swat U12 (15107)(7:1)
Semi Final 2
  Swat U12 (15107)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Liberty Belle Gold U11 (15692)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 5:00 PM on Fld05 Liberty Belle Gold U11 (15692)(3:2)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Fantastic 4 U11 (15801)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***