Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 10/11 Girls Rec
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016 Under 10/11 Girls Rec
Winter Haven Springtacular 3v3 Challenge April 10, 2016
Under 10/11 Girls Rec

PRINT NEXT UP
Sunday 10:22 PM - Apr 10 2016
Group A
Fab 5 U10 (15834)
Ferocious 5 U11 (15773)
Liberty Belles U11 (14498)
Tigerettes U11 (15686)

GROUP A POOL GAME RESULTS
Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Total
Goals
Scored
Goals
Allowed
H2H
Rank in
Group
M
O
Rank
Overall
ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD ScorePts/GD
Fab 5 U10 (15834)
3:3
1 / 0
9:1
3 / +8
2:3
0 / -1
4/+7
14
7
1TLW
3
P  
Ferocious 5 U11 (15773)
3:3
1 / 0
6:2
3 / +4
7:1
3 / +6
7/+10
16
6
T2WW
1
P  
Liberty Belles U11 (14498)
6:2
3 / +4
2:6
0 / -4
3:2
3 / +1
6/+1
11
10
WL3W
2
P  
Tigerettes U11 (15686)
2:6
0 / -4
1:9
0 / -8
1:7
0 / -6
0/-18
4
22
LLL4
4
P  
MO: P=points, V=2way head to head, M#=multi tie # teams or H2H, D=goal differential, G=goals scored/allowed MG=mini game req
3 points for a win, 1 points for a tie, 0 for a loss and no extra goal diff for shutout. Max goal diff of 12
POOL GAME SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
Day/TimeFieldHome
Score
Home : Visitor
Visitor
Sunday 10:00 AMFld05Fab 5 U10 (15834)
3 : 3
Ferocious 5 U11 (15773)
Sunday 10:00 AMFld06Liberty Belles U11 (14498)
6 : 2
Tigerettes U11 (15686)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld05Ferocious 5 U11 (15773)
6 : 2
Liberty Belles U11 (14498)
Sunday 11:30 AMFld06Tigerettes U11 (15686)
1 : 9
Fab 5 U10 (15834)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld05Liberty Belles U11 (14498)
3 : 2
Fab 5 U10 (15834)
Sunday 1:00 PMFld06Tigerettes U11 (15686)
1 : 7
Ferocious 5 U11 (15773)

   
Semifinals Championship
  Ferocious 5 U11 (15773)
Best Record
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld05 Ferocious 5 U11 (15773)(5:0)
Semi Final 1  
  Tigerettes U11 (15686)  
4th Best Record  
Sun 4:30 PM on Fld05 Liberty Belles U11 (14498)(3:2)
Championship Champion
  Liberty Belles U11 (14498)  
2nd Best Record  
Sun 3:00 PM on Fld06 Liberty Belles U11 (14498)(4:2)
Semi Final 2
  Fab 5 U10 (15834)
3rd Best Record Third Place Match
Tigerettes U11 (15686)
Semi Final #1 Losing Team
Sun 4:30 PM on Fld03 Fab 5 U10 (15834)(7:3)
3rd Place Match Third Place
Fab 5 U10 (15834)
3rd_F_SF1_SF2 Semi Final #2 Losing Team

PRINT NEXT UP
***Schedules can change up to the night before the tournament. Check http://www.challengesports.com for updates***